We predominantly work with Community clubs but also with some Professional ones.

Click below to view our successful Clubs by Sport

Grant winners with us

Horsham Little Athletics Club

Kew Little Athletics Centre

Maccabi Athletics Club

Mentone Little Athletics Club

Seymour Little Athletics

Victorian Athletics League

Werribee Little Athletics Centre

Badminton Geelong

Victorian State Government Grants Announcement (click here)

North Coburg Rebels, $50,000+

Other grant winners with us

Dingley Baseball & Softball Club

East Belmont Saints Baseball Club

Eagles Baseball Club (Mildura) Inc

Fitzroy Baseball Club

Greenhills Montmorency Baseball Club

Greensborough Baseball Club

Melbourne Baseball Club

Mitchell Majors Baseball Club

North Western Titans Baseball Club

Ormond Glenhuntly Baseball Club

Preston Baseball Club

St. Kilda Baseball Club

Altona Bay - New scoring system

Coburg - Air conditioning

Nunawading - Seating and scoreboard

Melbourne Tigers Girls

Other grant winners with us

All Stars Basketball Club (Knox)

Altona Pirates Basketball Club

Altona Sports Centre

Bathurst Basketball United Inc

Bentleigh Lakers Basketball Club

Bullits Basketball Club

Bunjil Basketball Club

Deaf Basketball Australia

Geelong United Basketball

Glen Eira Basketball Club

Hawthorn Basketball Association

Lara Giants Basketball Club

Malvern Tigers Basketball Club

Mill Park Titans Basketball Club

St. Thomas Greensborough North Basketball Club

Veneto Club trading as either FC Bulleen Lions (Soccer Club) or Bulleen Basketball Club

Vermont Vultures Junior Basketball Club

Waverley Wildcats Basketball Club

Westside Warriors Basketball Club

Williamstown Magic Basketball Club

Diggers Rest Bowls Club

Sorrento Bowls Club

Victorian Bias Bowls Association

Midlands Bowls Club

Bungaree Bowls Club

Victoria Bowls Club

Other grant winners with us

Ballarat Indoor Bias Bowls Association

Balnarring Bowls and Social Club

Broadmeadows Sporting Club

Cockatoo and District Bowls Club

East Ivanhoe Bowling Club

 

Flemington Kensington Bowls Club

Golden Square Croquet and Bowling Club

Heytesbury Indoor Bias Bowls Association

Keysborough Bowling Club

Mitcham Bowling Club

Northern District Indoor Bias Bowls Association

Richmond Union Bowls Club

South Bendigo Bowls Club

Swan Hill Bowls Club

West Rosebud Bowls Club

Yarra Glen Bowls Club

Chelsea Calisthenics

Canadian Bay Calisthenics

Regency Calisthenics College

Montrose - $200,000+

Deer Park - $100,000+

Koo Wee Rup - $95,000+

Melton - $55,000+ won

Phillip Island - $100,000+

Kerrimuir - $45,000+

Preston - $30,000+, with David Feeney MP

Le Page Park - $35,000+

Warranwood - $30,000+

Other grant winners with us

Ainslie Park Cricket Club

Alexander Thomson Cricket Club

Ashwood Sports Club

Avondale Heights Sporting Club

Balwyn Cricket Club

Balwyn Saints Cricket Club

Bayside Cricket Club

Bayswater Park Cricket Club

Beaufort Cricket Club

Belgrave Cricket Club

Belrec Incorporated trading as Bell Park Sport & Recreation Club

Berwick Springs Cricket Club

Blackburn North Cricket Club

Blackburn South Cricket Club

Boronia Cricket Club

Brighton District Cricket Club

Bulleen Templestowe Cricket Club

Buln Buln Cricket Club

Bundoora Park Cricket Club

Burnside Springs United Cricket Club

Burwood Uniting Canterbury Cricket Club

Carlisle Park Vikings Cricket Club

Carrum Downs Cricket Club

Cheltenham Cricket Club

Chirnside Park Cricket Club

Clayton District Cricket Club

Collendina Cricket Club

Corio Bay Cricket and Sports Club

Croydon North Cricket Club

Croydon Ranges Cricket Club

Deepdene Uniting Cricket Club

Doncaster Cricket Club

Donvale Cricket Club

Eastern Hill Cricket Club

East Ringwood Cricket Club

Eastfield Cricket Club

Ecklin Cricket Club

Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club

Euroa Cricket Club

Ferntree Gully Cricket Club

Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club

Flemington Cricket Club

Forest Hill Cricket Club

Fountain Gate Cricket Club

Frankston YCW Cricket Club

FRV (Fire Rescue Victoria) Cricket Club

Glen Iris Cricket Club

Glenroy Cricket Club

Glenroy Sports Club

Hallam Kalora Park Cricket Club

Hampton Park Cricket Club

Heatherdale Cricket Club

Heathmont Cricket Club

Holy Trinity Cricket Club

Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club

Horsham Saints Cricket Club

Hume Cricket Club

Iona Sports Club Inc

Ivanhoe Junior Cricket Club

Ivanhoe Sports Club

Jacana Cricket Club

Jindivick Cricket Club

Kew Cricket Club

Kilsyth Cricket Club

Kingston Hawthorn Cricket Club

Knox Boronia Churches Cricket Club

Knox Gardens Cricket Club

Koonung Heights Cricket Club

Laburnum Cricket Club

Lang Lang Cricket Club

Le Page Park Cricket Club

Lilydale Cricket Club

Lucky Stars Australia Transplant Cricket

Lyndale Cricket Club

Maccabi Ajax Junior Cricket Club

Macleod Cricket Club

Maiden Gully Marist Cricket Club

Mandurang Cricket Club

Manifold Heights Cricket Club

Marshall Cricket Club

McKinnon Cricket Club

Merinda Park Cricket Club

Melbourne Sixers Sports Club

Mitcham Cricket Club

Monbulk Cricket Club

Moorabbin Cricket Club

Mooroopna Cricket Club

Mordialloc Cricket Club

Morwell Tigers Yinnar Raiders Cricket Club

Mount Evelyn Cricket Club

Mulgrave Cricket Club (formerly Waverley Wanderers Cricket Club)

Nambrok Cricket Club

Narre South Cricket Club

Narre Warren Cricket Club

Newcomb & District Cricket Club

Nichols Point Cricket Club

North Alphington Cricket Club

North Ballarat Cricket Club

North Castlemaine Cricket Club

Norwood Cricket Club

Notting Hill Brandon Park Cricket Club

Old Carey Cricket Club

Olinda Cricket Club

Omega Cricket Club

Pakenham Cricket Club

Park Orchards Cricket Club

Pascoe Vale Hadfield (Merlynston) Cricket Club

Plenty Valley Cricket club

Preston Cricket Club

Queenscliff Cricket Club

Rowville Cricket Club

Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club

Royal Rhinos Cricket Club

Rushworth Cricket Club

Salesian Old Boys Cricket Club

Seabrook Cricket Club

Seaford Tigers Cricket Club

Seddon Cricket Club

Somerville Cricket Club

South Caulfield Cricket Club

South Croydon Cricket Club

South Warrandyte Cricket Club

South Yarra Cricket Club

Spotswood Cricket Club

Springvale South Cricket Club

St. Albans Breakwater Cricket Club

St. Anthony’s Cricket Club

St. Davids Cricket Club

St. Joseph’s Cricket Club

St. Mary’s Cricket Club

St. Peters Cricket Club

St. Stephens Greythorn Cricket Club

Sunbury & District Over 60 Cricket Club Inc.

Sunshine Heights Cricket Club

Sunshine United Cricket Club

Sydenham Hillside Cricket Club

Templeton Cricket Club

The Basin Cricket Club

Tootgarook Cricket Club

Trinity Willison Cricket Club

Tullamarine Cricket club

Tullamarine Sporting Club

Upwey Tecoma Cricket Club

Vermont Cricket Club

Wallan District Cricket Club

Wandin Cricket Club

Warranwood Cricket Club

Werribee Cricket Club

Werribee Junior Cricket Club

Westmeadows Cricket Club

Williamstown C.Y.M.S. Sports Club (Cricket)

Wonga Park Cricket Club

Wonthaggi Workmens Cricket Club

Woori Yallock Cricket Club

Wyclif Cricket Club

Yarraleen Cricket Club

Yarra Junction Cricket Club

Grant winners with us

Brimbank Croquet Club

Golden Square Croquet and Bowling Club

RNB (Rye/Blairgowrie) Croquet Club

West Rosebud Bowling & Croquet Club

Riding for Disabled Melton - $135,000+

Other grant winners with us

Eltham District Horse and Pony Club

Findon Pony Club Mernda

Freshwater Creek and District Riding Club

Kangaroo Ground Pony Club

Naracoorte Racing Club

Oakwood Riding School

Riding for the Disabled Association (RDA) Oaklands Group

RM Equestrian Centre

Yarrambat Horse and Pony Club

Myrtleford FC / RC McNamara Reserve
- $2,000,000+

St Kilda City Junior FC, $350,000+

Templestowe $170,000+

Schramms Reserve/Doncaster - $110,000+

Pakenham. $150,000+

Cheltenham Junior $90,000+

Deer Park $75,000+

Rockbank $50,000+

Tullamarine $50,000+

St Josephs
$50,000+ with Eddy Kontelj, Geelong Councillor

Fitzroy Junior $40,000+, with Adam Bandt MP

Kensington Flemington Colts $35,000+, with Adam Bandt MP

Other grant winners with us

AFL Goldfields

Airport West Football Club

Ajax Amateur Football Club

Albanvale Football Club

Altona Football Club

Altona Junior Football Club

Anakie Football Netball Club

Aquinas Old Collegians’ Football Club Incorporated

Ararat Eagles Football Netball Club

Ardmona Football Netball Club

Ascot Vale Panthers FC

Ashwood Sports Club

Avondale Heights Football Club

Avondale Heights Sporting Club

Bacchus Marsh Football Netball Club

Bairnsdale Football Netball Club

Ballarat Masters Football Club

Banyule Football Club

Banyule Junior Football Club

Beaconsfield Junior Football Club

Beleura Junior Football Club

Belmont Lions Sports Club

Belrec Incorporated trading as Bell Park Sport & Recreation Club

Benalla All Blacks Football Netball Club

Bendigo Football Netball League

Bentleigh Football Netball Club

Berwick Football Club

Berwick North Junior Football Club

Beverley Hills Junior Football Club

Black Rock Football Netball Club

Blackburn Football Club

Boolarra Football Netball Club

Boronia Football Club

Brighton Beach Junior Football Club

Brunswick Junior Football Club

Bruthen Football Netball Club

Bulleen Templestowe Amateur Football Club

Bulleen Templestowe District Junior Football Club

Buln Buln Football Netball Club

Buln Buln Junior Football Club

Bundoora Football Netball Club

Burnside Heights Football Club

Calivil United Football and Netball Club

Canterbury Cobras Junior Football Club

Canterbury Football Club

Carngham Linton Football Netball Club

Caroline Springs Football Club

Carrum Patterson Lakes Football Netball Club

Carrum Patterson Lakes Junior Football Club

Catani Football Club

Caulfield Bears Junior Football Club

Chelsea Football Netball Club

Chelsea Heights Football Club

Cheltenham Football Club (Rosellas)

Cheltenham Junior Football Club

Chirnside Park Football Club

Churchill Football Netball Club

Clayton Football Netball Club

Clyde Football Club

Cobden Football Netball Club

Coburg Districts Football Club

Coburg Football Club

Cora Lynn Football and Netball Club

Corio Community Sports Club (Football and Netball)

Craigieburn Football Club

Cranbourne Football Netball Club

Creswick Football Netball Club

Crib Point Football Netball Club

Crib Point Junior Football Club

Croydon Football Netball Club

Croydon Junior Football Club

Croydon North MLOC Football Netball Club

Dandenong Football Netball Club

Darley Junior Football Netball Club

Devon Meadows Football Netball Club

Devon Meadows Junior Football Club

Diggers Rest Football Club Inc.

Dingley Football Netball Club

Dingley Junior Football Club

Donvale Football Club

Doveton Eagles Football Netball Club

Drouin Football Netball Club

East Burwood Football Netball Club

East Geelong Football Netball Club

East Malvern Football Netball Club

East Malvern Junior Football Club

East Point Football Netball Club

East Ringwood Football Club

East Sandringham Junior Football Club

Echuca Football Netball Club

Eley Park Sharks Amateur Football Club

Endeavour Hills Junior Football Club

Endeavour Hills Senior Football Club

Essendon District Football League Umpires Association (EDFLUA)

Ferntree Gully Eagles Football Club

Frankston Bombers Football Netball Club

Frankston Dolphins Football Netball Club

Frankston Dolphins Junior Football Club

Frankston Rovers Junior Football Club

Frankston YCW Football Netball Club

Garfield Football Netball Club

Geelong West Giants Football and Netball Club

Gisborne Football Netball Club

Gisborne Giants Football Netball Club

Glen Eira Amateur Football Club

Glen Iris Gladiators Junior Football Club

Glenroy Junior Football Club

Glenroy Sports Club

Glen Waverley Rovers Junior Football Club

Gormandale Football Netball Club

Hadfield Football Club

Hallam Football Netball Club

Hamilton Kangaroos Football Netball Club

Hampton Hammers Football Netball Club

Hampton Park Football Netball Club

Hampton Rovers Football Club

Healesville Junior Football Club

Heathmont Football Netball Club

Heyfield Football Netball Club

Highett Football Netball Club

Hillside Football Club

Hoppers Crossing Football Club

Horsham Saints Football Netball Club

Inverloch Kongwak Football Netball Club

Ipswich Eagles AFC

Itiki Sporting Club of Glenroy

Ivanhoe Junior Football Club

Ivanhoe Sports Club

Jacana Football Club

Jacana Junior Football Club

Katamatite Football Netball Club

Keilor Park Football Club

Keon Park Football Netball Club

Keon Park Stars Junior Football Club

Kew Junior Football Club

Kew Rovers Football Club

Keysborough Junior Football Club

Kilcunda Bass Football Netball Club

Kinglake Football Netball Club

Knox Football Club

Knox Junior Football Club

Koo Wee Rup Football Netball Club

Kyabram District Football Netball League

Kyneton Football Netball Club

Lalor Football Netball Club

Lancefield Junior Football Club

Lang Lang Football Club

Langwarrin Junior Football Club

Laverton Magpies Football Club

Lavington Football Netball Club

Lavington Panthers Junior Football Club

Laurimar Power Sports Club

Leongatha Football Netball Club

Leopold Football Netball Club

Lilydale Football Netball Club

Lindisfarne Junior Football Club

Lockington Bamawm United Football Netball Club

Longwarry Football Netball Club

Longwood Football Netball Club

Lyndale Football Netball Club

Lyndhurst Football Netball Club

Macedon Football Netball Club

Macedon Junior Football Club

Macleod Junior Football Club

Maiden Gully YCW Eagles Football Netball Club

Maiden Gully YCW Eagles Junior Football Netball Club

Manor Lakes Football Club

Maroochydore Junior Australian Football Club

Melbourne AFL Masters

Melton Centrals Junior Football Netball Club

Melton Football Netball Club

Melton Junior Football Netball Club

Melton South Junior Football Netball Club

Mernda Football Netball Club

Mernda Junior Football Club

Mill Park Football Club

Monash Gryphons Amateur Football Club

Monbulk Football Netball Club

Monbulk Junior Football Club

Montmorency Junior Football Club

Moorabbin Kangaroos Football Club

Mooroolbark Football Club

Mordialloc Braeside Junior Football Club

Mordialloc Sporting Club trading as various sporting entities

Mornington Peninsula Nepean Football Leagu

Morwell Football Netball Club

Mount Eliza Junior Football Club

Mount Evelyn Football Netball Club

Mount Pleasant Football Netball club

Mt Eliza Football Netball Club

Mulgrave Football Netball Club

Murrumbeena Junior Football Club

Myrtleford Football Netball Club

Nar Nar Goon Football Club

Narre South Lions Football Netball Club

Narre Warren Football Netball Club

Neerim Neerim South Football Netball Club

Newport Football Club

Newport Power Junior Football Club

Newtown & Chilwell Football Netball Club

North Ballarat Football Club

North Ballarat Junior Football Netball Club

North Brunswick Football Club

North Footscray Football Club

North Geelong Football Netball Club

North Heidelberg Sporting Club Inc

North Ringwood Football Club

Northcote Junior Football Club

Norwood Junior Football Club

Nunawading Football Netball Club

Oakleigh Districts Football Netball Club

Ocean Grove Cobras Junior Football Club

Ocean Grove Football Netball Club

Officer Kangaroos Junior Football club

OHA Football Club

Old Carey Grammarians Football Club

Old Geelong Sporting Club

Old Haileyburians Amateur Football Club

Old Ivanhoe Grammarians Football Club

Old Melburnians Football Club

Old Mentonians Football Club

Olinda Ferny Creek Football Netball Club

Ormond Junior Football Club

Parkside Amateur Football Club

Parkside Football Club

Parkside Junior Football Club

Pascoe Vale Sports Club

PC (Point Cook) Centrals Football Club

Pearcedale Baxter Junior Football Club

Pearcedale Football Netball Club

Pimpinio Football Netball Club

Pines Football Netball Club

Point Cook Football Club

Port Fairy Football Netball Club

Port Melbourne Colts Football Club

Port Melbourne Colts Junior Football Club

Portarlington Demons Football Netball Club

Powerhouse Amateur Football Club

Queenscliff Football Netball Club

Reservoir Football Club

Riddell District Football League Umpires Association (RDFLUA)

Riddell District Football Netball League (RDFNL)

Rochester Football Netball Club

Rokewood Corindhap Football Netball Club

Romsey Football Netball Club

Rosebud Junior Football Club

Rowville Football Club

Roxburgh Park Football Netball Club

Rye Football Netball Club

Sale City Football Netball Club

Sandhurst Football Netball Club

Sandown Cobras Football Netball Club

Sandringham Football Club

Scoresby Magpies Junior Football Club

Seaford Junior Football Club

Seville Football Netball Club

Seymour Junior Football Netball Club

Shepparton Football Netball Club

Shepparton Swans Football Netball Club

Shepparton United Football Netball Club

Somerville Football Netball Club

Sorrento Football Netball Club

Sorrento Junior Football Club

South Belgrave Junior Football Club

South Croydon Football Club

South Croydon Junior Football Club

South Melbourne Districts Sports Club

South Metro Junior Football League (SMJFL)

South Morang Football Netball Club

South Mornington Football Club

South Yarra Football Netball Club

South Yarra Junior Football Club

Southern Football League Umpires Association (SFNLUA)

Southern Football Netball League (SFNL)

Spotswood Football Club

St. Albans Football Club (in St Albans, Melbourne)

St. Albans Football Netball Club (in Geelong)

St. Bernards Old Collegians Football Club

St. Kevin’s Old Boys Football Club Inc.

St. Kilda City Football Netball Club

St. Kilda Football Club (AFL)

St. Marys Greensborough Junior Football Club

St. Mary’s Seymour Junior Football Club

St. Pauls Football Club

St. Peters Football Club

Stanhope Football Netball Club

Sunshine Football Club

Sunshine Heights Football Club

Tatura Football Netball Club

Taylors Lakes Recreation (Football) Club

Therry Penola Old Boys Football Club

Tooradin Dalmore Junior Football Club

Traralgon Football Netball Club

Truganina Thunder Football Club

Tyabb Junior Football Club

Upwey Tecoma Junior Football Club

Vermont Football Netball Club

Victorian Metropolitan Superules Football League trading as AFL Masters Victorian Metropolitan Superules Football League

Violet Town Football Netball Club

Wallan Football Netball Club

Wallan Junior Football Club

Wandin Football Netball Club

Warragul Industrials Football Netball Club

Warrandyte Junior Football Club

Watsonia Sporting Club

Waubra Football Netball Club

Waverley Park Hawks Junior Football Club

Waverley Warriors Masters Football Club

Werribee Districts Football Club

West Coburg Football Club

West Footscray Football Club

West Ivanhoe Roosters Junior Football Club

Western Region Football League (WRFL)

Western Region Football League Umpires Association (WRFLUA)

Whitefriars Football Club

Whitehorse Colts Junior Football and Netball Club

Whittlesea Junior Football Club

Williamstown C.Y.M.S. Sports Club (Football)

Williamstown Junior Football Club

Winchelsea Football Club

Wodonga Saints Football Netball Club

Wodonga Raiders Sports Club

Woodend Junior Football Netball Club

Wyndham Suns Football Club

Yarra Glen Junior Football Club

Yarragon Football Netball Club

Yarraville Seddon Eagles Football Club

Yarroweyah Football Netball Club

Altona City - $120,000+

Gisborne - $80,000+ with Rob Mitchell MP

Moreland City - $80,000+

North Geelong - $70,000+

Corio - $70,000+

Caroline Springs - $60,000+

Barwon City - $70,000+

Brunswick City - $50,000+

Eastern Lions - $50,000+

Geelong Rangers - $50,000+

Nunawading City - $45,000+ with Glady Liu MP

South Yarra - $40,000+

Sunshine Heights and Western Suburbs - $40,000+

Dandenong City - $40,000+, photo of Changeroom upgrade

Upfield - $35,000+

Maccabi FC Caulfield $30,000+

Brunswick Juventus - $30,000+, with Peter Khahil MP

Glen Eira Junior
$30,000+, with Kelly O'Dwyer MP

Box Hill United - $30,000+

West Point $35,000+, showing off their new defibrillator

Other grant winners with us

Alamein Football (Soccer) Club (Football Club United of Melbourne t/a Alamein FC)

Albert Park Soccer Club

Altona City Soccer Club

Altona East Soccer Club

Ararat Storm Female Football Club

Ashburton United Soccer Club

Athletico Wolves FC

Avondale Heights Football (Soccer) Club

Ballarat & District Soccer Association

Ballarat City Soccer Club

Ballarat North United Soccer Club

Balmoral Football (Soccer) Club

Banyule City Soccer Club

Barefoot 11

Barwon Soccer Club

Bayside Argonauts Football (Soccer) Club

Bell Park Sports (Soccer) Club

Bendigo Amateur Soccer League (BASL)

Bendigo City Football (Soccer) Club

Bentleigh United Cobras Football (Soccer) Club

Berwick City Soccer Club

Boroondara Eagles Football (Soccer) Club

Borough Bulls FC

Breakwater Eagles Soccer Club

Brighton Soccer Club

Brimbank Soccer Club (Club Italia Sporting Club)

Brunswick City Sports Club

Bunyip & District Soccer Club

Cairnlea FC Sports Club

Caroline Springs George Cross Football (Soccer) Club

Casey Comets Football (Soccer) Club

Chelsea FC (Soccer) Football Club

Chisholm United FC

City Lions FC

Coburg City Football (Soccer) Club

Community Soccer Hub

Coonans Hills Soccer Club

Corio Bay Cricket and Sports Club

Corio Northern Suburbs United Social and Sports Club

Cranbourne United Soccer Club (formerly Casey United Soccer Club)

Diamond Valley United Soccer Club

Doveton Special Soccer School

Drysdale Soccer Club

East Gippsland United Football (Soccer) Club

East Malvern Junior Soccer Club

Eastern Lions Soccer Club

Elcho Park Cardinals (Aust Croatian Sporting Centre)

Elephant and Castle, West Melbourne over 35s Masters group

Eltham Redbacks Football (Soccer) Club

Endeavour Hills Sports & Social Club Inc. trading as Endeavour Hills Soccer Club

Endeavour Sporting (Soccer) Club

Eynesbury Eagles Soccer Club

FC Leopold (Soccer) Club

Fitzroy City Soccer Club

Fitzroy Lions Soccer Club

Football (Soccer) Victoria (FV)

Football Club Clifton Hill (Clifton Hill Soccer Club)

Football Empowerment

Football Federation Sunraysia

Football Federation Sunraysia Referees

Forest Rangers Soccer Club

Fortuna 60 Soccer Club

Fox Street Blues Football (Soccer) Club

Frankston Pines Football Club

Geelong Batesford Hotel Over 35sMasters Team

Geelong Rangers Soccer and Sports Club

Geelong Regional Football (Soccer) Committee  (GRFC) (FV Geelong)

Gisborne Soccer Club

Golden City Soccer Club

Greater Geelong Galaxy Football (Soccer) Club

Hampton Park United Sparrows FC

Heidelberg United Football Club

Hurstville ZFC

Keilor Park Soccer Club

Keysborough Soccer Club

Knox United Soccer Club

La Trobe University Soccer Club

Lang Lang United Soccer Club

Lara United Football (Soccer) Club

Laverton Soccer Club (Chilean Club of Victoria)

Lynbrook Falcons Soccer Club

Masters Summer League Geelong

Macedon Blues United Football (Soccer) Club

Malvern City Football Club

Mazenod Victory Football Club

Melbourne City Football (Soccer) Club

Melbourne Knights Football (Soccer) Club

Melbourne Victory FC

Melton Phoenix FC

Mentonians Soccer Club

Middle Park Football Club

Mildura City Soccer Club

Moe United Soccer Club

Monash City Football (Soccer) club

Monbulk Rangers Soccer Club

Moonee Valley Knights Soccer Club

Mooroolbark Soccer Club

Moreland City Soccer Club

Moreland Eagles Soccer Club

Moreland United Soccer Club

Morwell Pegasus Soccer Club

Mount Eliza Soccer Club

Mount Waverley City Soccer Club

Murray United Football (Soccer) Club

Narre Warren North Foxes Football Club

Narre Warren South Soccer Club

Newington Gunners Soccer Club

Newport Islamic Society trading as Newport Storm FC (Soccer) Club

Nichols Point Football (Soccer) Club

North Geelong Warriors Football (Soccer) Club

North Sunshine Eagles Football (Soccer) Club

Northcote City Soccer Club

Northern Falcons FC

Nunawading City Football (Soccer) Club

Oakleigh Cannons Junior Football Club

Officer City Football (Soccer) Club

Old Ivanhoe Soccer Club

Old Melburnians Soccer Club

Old Scotch Soccer Club

Pakenham United FC (Soccer)

Park Cubs Football (Soccer) Club

Pascoe Vale Football (Soccer) Club

Phillip Island Soccer Club

Point Cook Soccer Club

Port Melbourne Soccer Club

Real Stallions FC

Riversdale Soccer Club

Ringwood City Soccer Club

Rosebud Soccer Club

Roxburgh Park United Soccer Club

Sale United FC

Satellite City United Soccer Club

Shepparton Junior Soccer Association (SJSA)

Shepparton Soccer Club

Shepparton United Soccer Club

Small Sided FA Inner East

Small Sided Football (Soccer) Association

South East United FC

South Melbourne Football Club

South Springvale Soccer Club

South West Victorian Football (Soccer) Association

South Yarra Soccer Club

Southern United Football (Soccer) Club

Sporting Moreland trading as Glenroy Lions FC (Soccer) Club

Sporting Whittlesea Soccer Club

Spring Hills Football (Soccer) Club

Springvale White Eagles Football (Soccer) Club

St. Albans Saints Soccer Club

Stawell Pioneers Soccer Club

Sunbury United Football (Soccer) Club

Surfside Waves Soccer Club

Taylors Lakes Football (Soccer) Club

Templestowe United FC

Thornbury Athletic FC

Three Colours SC

Truganina Hornets Soccer Club

Uni Hills Eagles FC (Soccer)

United Devils FC Football (Soccer) Club

Veneto Club trading as either FC Bulleen Lions (Soccer Club) or Bulleen Basketball Club

Victorian Sikhs Association

Watsonia Heights FC (Soccer)

Waverley Wanderers Soccer Club

Werribee City Football (Soccer) Club

Western Eagles Soccer Club

Western United FC (A-League)

Western United Football Club, trading as Wyndham FC

Westvale Soccer Club

Williams Landing Soccer Club

WMG Football Club Ltd

Wonga Wizards FC

Wyndham Vale Soccer Club

Grant winners with us

Australian Futsal Group

Bayside Pirates Futsal Club

Central Victorian Futsal Association

Futbal First School of Soccer and Futsal Pty Ltd trading as East City Futsal

Macedon Ranges Futsal Association

Melbourne Evolution Futsal Club

TNC Futsal / Indoor Soccer “club”

Vic Vipers Futsal Club

Victorian Futsal League

East Geelong Golf Club $60,000+ won

Other grant winners with us

Dartmoor Golf Club

Elmore Vic Golf Club

Garfield Golf Club

Goonawarra Golf Club

Jacana Valley Social Golf Club

Kilmore Golf Club

Maldon Golf Club

Nhill Golf Club

Oakleigh Veterans Golf Club Inc

Sunshine Golf Club/Mt Derrimut Golf & Community Club

Mt Derrimut Golf & Community Club

Midlands Golf Club $75,000+ won

Gridiron Victoria

Other grant winners with us

Casey Spartans Gridiron Club (formerly Greater Dandenong Spartans Gridiron Club)

Geelong Buccaneers Gridiron Club

Peninsula Sharks Gridiron Club

South Eastern Predators Gridiron

Grant winners with us

Ballarat Blaze Hockey Club

Hockey Albury Wodonga

KBH Brumbies Hockey Club

Grant winners with us

Naracoorte Racing Club

Grant winners with us

NZ Kiwi Melbourne Tag 2016

Grant winners with us

Brunswick Lacrosse Club

Grant winners with us

Mordialloc Life Saving Club

Point Leo Surf Life Saving Club

Waratah Beach Surf Life Saving Club

Grant winners with us

Golden Cobra Martial Arts

Kimekai Sports Club

Grant winners with us

Alexandra and District Speedway Inc.

Eastern Lions Kart Club

Goulburn Valley Junior Motorcycle Club

Sunraysia Drag Racing Association

Grant winners with us

Central Coast Mountain Bike Club

Red Hill Riders Mountain Bike Club

Wyndham Netball Association $40,000+

$35,000+

$30,000+

$25,000+

$20,000+

Narre Warren Football Netball Club

Other Grant winners with us

Assumption Netball Club

Bayside Netball Club

Broadford Netball Club

Buln Buln Netball Club

Cheltenham Netball Club

Cheltenham Panthers Netball Club

Doncaster & Districts All Abilities Netball

Donvale Netball Club

Eastern Suburbs Baptist Netball Association

Elmer Netball Region

Eltham Panthers Junior Netball Club

Flames Netball Club

Geelong Central Netball Association Inc

Hoppers Crossing Netball Association

Hoppers Crossing Netball Club

Ivanhoe Netball Club

Lakeside Netball Club

Lightning Netball Club

Maroons Netball Club

Mernda Netball Club

Noble Park Netball Club

Plenty Valley Netball Association

Point Cook Netball Club

Port Melbourne Netball Club

Sanctuary Lakes Netball Club

Seaside Netball Club

Siberian Tigers

Southern Saints Netball Club

St. Leonards Netball Club

Templeton Netball Club

Urban Magic Netball Club

Wanga Park Netball club

West Devils Netball Club

Western Gems Netball Club

Wyndham Dragons Netball Club

St Andrews Recreation Club

Grant winners with us

Sorrento Pickleball Club

Victorian Roller Derby League with Ged Kearney MP - $15,000+ won

Grant winners with us

PowerHouse Rowing Club

Grant winners with us

Hume Eagles Rugby League Club

Northern Sharks Rugby League Football Club

Sunbury United Rugby League Club

Grant winners with us

Melton Rugby Union Club

Northern Panthers Rugby Union Club

Grant winners with us

Parkdale Yacht Club

Stand up Paddle (SUP) Victoria

Grant winners with us

Ballarat East Rifle Club

Mornington Clay Target Club

Target Rifle Victoria

Grant winners with us

Dingley Baseball & Softball Club

Glen Eira Moorabbin Softball Association

Melbourne Softball Association Incorporated

Monash Magic Masters Softball Club

Waverley Softball Association

Grant winners with us

Gladstone Park Junior Squash Club

Grant winners with us

Bondi Board Riders

North Maroubra Surf Riders

Peninsula Surfriders Club

Snapper Rocks Surfriders Club

Surfing South Australia

Other Grant winners with us

Cheltenham Amateur Swimming Club

Haileybury Aquatic Swimming Club

Lara Swimming Club

Geelong Swimming Club - $15,000+

Other grant winners with us

Ardrie Park Tennis Club

AATC (Australian Academy of Tennis Coaches inc)

Aspendale Tennis Club

Bittern Tennis Club

Buckley Park Tennis Club

Clarinda Tennis Club

Cranross Tennis Club

Crib Point Tennis Club

Diamond Creek Tennis Club

Essendon Tennis Club

Geelong Lawn Tennis Club

Hastings Tennis Club

Hawksburn Tennis Club

Heathmont Tennis Club

Itiki Sporting Club of Glenroy

Lakeview Tennis Club

Geelong Lawn Tennis Club (Lighting and Shade)

Other grant winners with us

Lalor Tennis Club

Lara Tennis Club

Long Beach Tennis Club

Mayfield Park Tennis Club

Mount Eliza Tennis Club

North Box Hill Tennis Club

Patterson Lakes Tennis Club

South Gisborne Tennis Club

Spring Gully Tennis Club

St. Andrews Recreation Club

St. Kevin’s Tennis Club

St. Patricks Mentone Tennis Club

Tally Ho Tennis Club

Viewbank Tennis Club

Wantirna Tennis Club

Yarra Glen Tennis Club

Grant winners with us

ACT Dragons Volleyball Club